Buy Australian White Kaolin clay online here. Imported from Australia.
Known by many different names including White Clay, White Cosmetic Clay, China Clay, Chalk or White Dirt, Kaolin White Clay Powder is found in many skin care and hygiene products because of its innate absorbency abilities. Kaolin is the mildest of the clays and as such is safe to be used on sensitive skin. It is used in everything from deodorants to soaps to facial powders, even car wash products and much more. The clay helps to exfoliate your skin, leaving you with a refreshed and reinvigorated complexion.
Kaolin White Clay is rich in calcium, silica, zinc and magnesium, making it the ideal product for oily skin. As ingredient of a facial mask, common usage level is 50% to 75%.
Physical Form: White Powder
Solubility: Dispersible in Oil or Water.
Country of Origin: United States
Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: Two years from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: Two years from manufacturing date.
Notice: This is NOT a food grade product and MUST NOT be ingested.
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Kaolin
Common Name Ingredient List: Kaolin Clay